Candie Evans

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Candie Evans
Candie Evans.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Candy Evans, Candi Evans, Candie Evens, Dee Dee Wine, D. D. Vine
Birthdate: Mar 22, 1967
Born as: Jean Poremba
Location: Newport Beach, Calif
Height: 5' 1" / 1.55m
Weight: 105 lbs / 48 kg
Measurments: 37-24-36
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Green
IMDB #: 0262606
IAFD: CEvens
AFDB #: 2458


This article is about a porn star

Candie Evans (born Jean Poremba March 22, 1967 in Newport Beach, California) is a former pornographic actress. From 1985 to 1987, she appeared in over 90 films as well as several photo spreads in sex magazines. She has been credited under several different spellings of her name, a couple of the aliases, and even twice used her real name. At the age of 19, she made her debut in 1985's Crystal Balls. She worked with many of the top adult stars of the time and engaged in heterosexual, lesbian and masturbation performances. Evans officially retired from the porographic industry in 1988.
Information from
http://excaliburfilms.com/pornlist/starpgs/Candie_Evans.htm website

Between 1985 and 1988, sweet Porn Star Candie Evans was one of the most sought-after blonde bombshells in hardcore. She was a stunningly pretty young woman with a cover-girl face and the massively enhanced front end that has never hurt a porno career. Other than her inflated up-front assets, Candie Evans's was a trim and lithe little figure with smooth skin and a set of killer legs that just didn't quit. She made her carnal debut in 1985's 'Crystal Balls' and was soon one of the hardest-working women in porn.

Candie Evans's sweet and vivacious personality came shining through in each of her scenes, as she displayed just enough erotic curiosity to drive her partners completely out of their heads. She appeared in lots of loops for the 'Swedish Erotica' series, turning in lots of steamy work despite her low-budget surroundings. Some of Candie Evans's best work can be found in 1987's 'Amazing Tails 1,' where she works up a sweat with Scott Irish in a sizzling sequence. Another top-notch bed-burner is in 1986's 'Slippery When Wet.' Candie Evans pulls out all the stops in a deliriously debauched threeway romp with Marc Wallice and Tom Byron that's the erotic high point of the film. Candie Evans left the business in 1988 after appearing in over 80 features. She is currently married to a soundman for movies and living in Orlando, Florida, where the couples are raising two children.

External links

References



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export