Jeanette Littledove

From SM-201
Jump to: navigation, search


Jeanette Littledove
Jeanette Littledove.jpg
Background information
Alias(s): Jeanette Littledove, Jan Littledove, Janet Littledove, Janet Jackson
Birthdate: Sep 4, 1966
Born as: Lisa (???)
Location: Cache, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Weight: 114 lbs. (52 kg)
Measurments: 39D-24-36
Natural bust: No
Hair color: Brunette (later blonde/light brown)
Eye color: Brown
Ethnicity: Native American
IMDB #: 0514692
IAFD: Littledove
AFDB #: 4847


This article is about a porn star

Jeanette Littledove (born September 4 1966 in Cache, Oklahoma) is an American porn star. She is of Native American heritage: according to her agent, she is a full-blooded Cherokee.

Adult film career

Littledove was married briefly to porn actor Buck Adams, brother of porn star Amber Lynn; during their marriage, he was her only male on-screen partner, and unless with him she took part in lesbian scenes only. While their divorce expanded her list of male costars, Littledove had disappeared from the adult movie scene by the early 90s.

She performed on the exotic dancing circuit for several years after retiring from films, and was certified as a personal trainer. She currently lives in her home state of Oklahoma, having given up the adult entertainment industry to have an affair with a married man. She recently married a low producing Lawton Oklahoma realtor in Texas even though he is still married in Oklahoma.

Selected filmography

  • Angel of the Night (1985)
  • Miami Spice (1986)
  • Nymphette Does Hollywood (1987)
  • The Amorous Adventures of Janette Littledove (1988)
  • Dirty Tricks (1989)
  • Big-Busted Goddesses of L.A. (1990)
  • Ladies Lovin' Ladies 2 (1991)

Magazine appearances

In addition to her career in adult movies, Littledove posed for several prominent men's magazines. A few of these are listed below.

  • Swank (October 1986)
  • Penthouse (December 1986 and April 1987)
  • High Society (June 1987 and July 1991)
  • Adam (August 1987)
  • Chic (March 1988)
  • Club (April 1988)
  • Fox (November 1988)
  • Hustler's Busty Beauties (October 1989)
  • Cheri (February 1992)



Chain-09.png

Jump to: Main PageMicropediaMacropediaIconsTime LineHistoryLife LessonsLinksHelp

What links hereReferences and SourceseMail The Wiki StaffContact Info
Personal tools
Namespaces

Variants
Actions
Navigation
Toolbox
Print/export